Privacy Policy

Overview


This Privacy Policy describes the information collected by "ollogical solutions" (‘we’,’us’, ‘our’) through our mobile applications, website and realted services and how we use that information.


We Don’t Collect Any Personal Information with Our Applications


When you download and use our mobile applications, we don’t require you to provide any information and we don’t collect any information about you or your device. In other words, we do not collect information such as your full name, address, phone number or email address.


We Don’t Collect Information of Children


Our website and mobile applications comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act. We don’t knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13, and if in the event that a user identifies himself or herself as a child under the age of 13 through a support request, we will not collect, store or use, and will delete in a secure manner, any personal information of such user.


Location Information


We do not use or collect your precise geographic location.


Sharing of information


We do not share personally identifiable information (such as name, address, email or phone) with other companies.


Analytics


We collect some anonymous usage information to help us improve our apps. We use third party analytics services (Google Analytics, Firebase) that may collect data as a device type and OS, an app identifier, unique device identifiers, app session time, events and lengths.


Google Analytics (Google Inc.)


Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Data collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services.

Google may use the Data collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.

Analytics collected: Cookie and Usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out



Firebase (Google Inc.)


Firebase is a hosting and backend service provided by Google Inc. Personal Data collected: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy



Advertising


These services allow User Data to be utilized for advertising communication purposes displayed in the form of banners and other advertisements on this Application, possibly based on User interests.

This does not mean that all Personal Data are used for this purpose. Information and conditions of use are shown below.


AdMob (AdMob Google Inc.)


AdMob is an advertising service provided by AdMob Google Inc.

AdMob collected: Cookie and Usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy


When You Request Support, You May Send Us Email


We allow users to contact us if they have questions about use of our mobile applications. If you submit a support request, we may receive your email address and other information you provide related to your support request. We use Support Information only to provide support to you.


Contact Us


If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please send us an email at ollogicalsolutions [at] gmail [dot] com.